Memorial sites for concentration camp victims im Uppper Austria [texte imprimé] / Siegfried Haider, Directeur de publication ; Gerhart Marckhgott, Directeur de publication . - Linz : Kulturland Oberösterreich, 2002 . - 1 vol. (272 p.) : Ill. ; 21 cm. ISBN : 978-3-900313-70-8 Langues : Anglais ( eng) Langues originales : Allemand ( ger)
Catégories : |
06 Collectivités Congrès Musées 94(100)"1933/45" Mauthausen 94(100)"1933/45" Univers concentrationnaire nazi. Camps de concentration et d'extermination. Déportation 94(436)"19" Histoire Autriche XXè s
|
Index. décimale : |
940.531 Camps de concentration et d'extermination / Judéocide |
Note de contenu : |
Table of Contents
Preface of the Governor of Upper Austria
Preface of the project directors
INTRODUCTION TO A GRUESOME CHAPTER OF OUR RECENT HISTORY
Gerhard Botz : Terror, death and labour in the Mauthausen concentration camp
Roman Sandgruber : The concentration camps as industrial units of the SS
Hans Marsalek : The Mauthausen main camp 1938-1945
Bertrand Perz : Mauthausen’s outlying camps
Wolfgang Neugebauer : The Hartheim euthanasia institution
Eleonore Lappin : Death marches in the Reichsgau Oberdonau
Helmut Fiereder : The history of the Mauthausen Concentration Camp Memorial
MEMORIAL SITES FOR CONCENTRATION CAMP VICTIMS IN UPPER AUSTRIA / Helmut Fiereder
List of memorial sites according to type and function
District of Braundu am Inn
Haigermoos 115 - St Pantaleon 115
District of Eferding
Alkoven 119 - Scharten 121
District of Freistadt
Freistadt 123 - Gutau 124 - Kefermarkt 124 - Lasberg 125 - Neumarkt im Mühlkreis 125 - Pregarten 126 - Rainbach im Muhlkreis 126 - St Oswald bei Freistadt 127 - Tragwein 127 - Waldburg 128 - Wartberg ob der Aist 129
District of Gmunden
Bad Goisern 131 - Bad Ischl 131 - Ebensee 133 - St Konrad 136 - St Wolfgang im Salzkammergut 137 - Traunkirchen 138
District of Grieskirchen
Bad Schallerbach 139 - Gallspach 140 - Grieskirchen 140 - Wallern an der Trattnach 141
District of Kirchdorf an der Krems
Kirchdorf an der Krems 143 - Micheldorf 143 - St Pankraz 144 - Schlierbach 144
City of Linz
District of Linz-Land
Allhaming 153 - Ansfelden 153 - Asten 155 - Enns 155 - Hargelsberg 157 - Horsching 158 - Kronstorf 159 - Neuhofen an der Krems 160 - Pasching 160 - Pucking 161 - St Florian bei Linz 162 - St Marien 163 - Traun 164
District of Perg
Arbing 167 - Bad Kreuzen 168 - Baumgartenberg 168 - Grein 169 - Katsdorf 170 - Langenstein 173 - Mauthausen 177 Naarn 183 - Perg 183 - Ried in der Riedmark 184 - St Georgen am Walde 186 - St Georgen an der Gusen 186 - Schwertberg 187 - Waldhausen im Strudengau 190
District of Rohrbach
Altenfelden 191 - Rohrbach in Oberosterreich 192
City of Steyr
District of Steyr-Land
Bad Hall 197 - Dietach 199 - Losenstein 199 - Reichraming 200 - Sierning 202 - Ternberg 203 - Waldneukirchen 205 - Weyer-Land 205 - Weyer-Markt 207
District of Urfahr-Umgebung
Bad Leonfelden 209 - Engerwitzdorf 209 - Gallneukirchen 210 - VorderweilSenbach 210
District of Vöcklabruck 21 1
Attnang-Puchheim 211 - Gampern 212 - Lenzing 212 - Neukirchen an der Vöckla 214 - Vöcklabruck 216
City of Wels
District of Wels-Land 221
Bachmanning 221 - Buchkirchen 222 - Edt bei Lambach 222 - Gunskirchen 225 - Lambach 226 - Offenhausen 227 - Schleißheim 227 - Steinhaus bei Wels 228 - Thalheim bei Wels 228 - Weißkirchen an der Traun 230
INSTITUTIONS, ASSOCIATIONS AND INITIATIVES THAT CARE FOR MEMORIAL SITES
IN UPPER AUSTRIA (introduced by themselves)
Public care for war graves, victims’ graves and memorial sites 231 – Österreichisches Schwarzes Kreuz/Kriegsgräberfürsorge, Upper Austrian Branch 233 - Mauthausen Komitee Österreich/Oberösterreich 235 - Initiative ‘Wider das Vergessen’ Ansfelden 237 - Verein KZ-Gedenkstatte/Zeitgeschichte Museum Ebensee 238 - Gedenkdienst Komitee Gusen 240 - Verein Schloss Hartheim 241 - Verein Erinnerungsstätte Lager Weyer/Innviertel 243 - Mauthausen Aktiv Steyr 244 - Initiative ‘Welser gegen Faschismus’/ Mauthausen Aktiv Wels-Gunskirchen 247 - Mauthausen Aktiv Vöcklabruck
Abbreviations
Sources and bibliography
Photographs
Contributors
Index
|
En ligne : |
http://www.dandelon.com/intelligentSEARCH.nsf/alldocs/F73585A17DFCC6B2C1256EF500 [...] |
Permalink : |
https://bibliotheque.territoires-memoire.be/pmb/opac_css/index.php?lvl=notice_di |
Titre : |
Memorial sites for concentration camp victims im Uppper Austria |
Type de document : |
texte imprimé |
Auteurs : |
Siegfried Haider, Directeur de publication ; Gerhart Marckhgott, Directeur de publication |
Editeur : |
Linz : Kulturland Oberösterreich |
Année de publication : |
2002 |
Importance : |
1 vol. (272 p.) |
Présentation : |
Ill. |
Format : |
21 cm |
ISBN/ISSN/EAN : |
978-3-900313-70-8 |
Langues : |
Anglais (eng) Langues originales : Allemand (ger) |
Catégories : |
06 Collectivités Congrès Musées 94(100)"1933/45" Mauthausen 94(100)"1933/45" Univers concentrationnaire nazi. Camps de concentration et d'extermination. Déportation 94(436)"19" Histoire Autriche XXè s
|
Index. décimale : |
940.531 Camps de concentration et d'extermination / Judéocide |
Note de contenu : |
Table of Contents
Preface of the Governor of Upper Austria
Preface of the project directors
INTRODUCTION TO A GRUESOME CHAPTER OF OUR RECENT HISTORY
Gerhard Botz : Terror, death and labour in the Mauthausen concentration camp
Roman Sandgruber : The concentration camps as industrial units of the SS
Hans Marsalek : The Mauthausen main camp 1938-1945
Bertrand Perz : Mauthausen’s outlying camps
Wolfgang Neugebauer : The Hartheim euthanasia institution
Eleonore Lappin : Death marches in the Reichsgau Oberdonau
Helmut Fiereder : The history of the Mauthausen Concentration Camp Memorial
MEMORIAL SITES FOR CONCENTRATION CAMP VICTIMS IN UPPER AUSTRIA / Helmut Fiereder
List of memorial sites according to type and function
District of Braundu am Inn
Haigermoos 115 - St Pantaleon 115
District of Eferding
Alkoven 119 - Scharten 121
District of Freistadt
Freistadt 123 - Gutau 124 - Kefermarkt 124 - Lasberg 125 - Neumarkt im Mühlkreis 125 - Pregarten 126 - Rainbach im Muhlkreis 126 - St Oswald bei Freistadt 127 - Tragwein 127 - Waldburg 128 - Wartberg ob der Aist 129
District of Gmunden
Bad Goisern 131 - Bad Ischl 131 - Ebensee 133 - St Konrad 136 - St Wolfgang im Salzkammergut 137 - Traunkirchen 138
District of Grieskirchen
Bad Schallerbach 139 - Gallspach 140 - Grieskirchen 140 - Wallern an der Trattnach 141
District of Kirchdorf an der Krems
Kirchdorf an der Krems 143 - Micheldorf 143 - St Pankraz 144 - Schlierbach 144
City of Linz
District of Linz-Land
Allhaming 153 - Ansfelden 153 - Asten 155 - Enns 155 - Hargelsberg 157 - Horsching 158 - Kronstorf 159 - Neuhofen an der Krems 160 - Pasching 160 - Pucking 161 - St Florian bei Linz 162 - St Marien 163 - Traun 164
District of Perg
Arbing 167 - Bad Kreuzen 168 - Baumgartenberg 168 - Grein 169 - Katsdorf 170 - Langenstein 173 - Mauthausen 177 Naarn 183 - Perg 183 - Ried in der Riedmark 184 - St Georgen am Walde 186 - St Georgen an der Gusen 186 - Schwertberg 187 - Waldhausen im Strudengau 190
District of Rohrbach
Altenfelden 191 - Rohrbach in Oberosterreich 192
City of Steyr
District of Steyr-Land
Bad Hall 197 - Dietach 199 - Losenstein 199 - Reichraming 200 - Sierning 202 - Ternberg 203 - Waldneukirchen 205 - Weyer-Land 205 - Weyer-Markt 207
District of Urfahr-Umgebung
Bad Leonfelden 209 - Engerwitzdorf 209 - Gallneukirchen 210 - VorderweilSenbach 210
District of Vöcklabruck 21 1
Attnang-Puchheim 211 - Gampern 212 - Lenzing 212 - Neukirchen an der Vöckla 214 - Vöcklabruck 216
City of Wels
District of Wels-Land 221
Bachmanning 221 - Buchkirchen 222 - Edt bei Lambach 222 - Gunskirchen 225 - Lambach 226 - Offenhausen 227 - Schleißheim 227 - Steinhaus bei Wels 228 - Thalheim bei Wels 228 - Weißkirchen an der Traun 230
INSTITUTIONS, ASSOCIATIONS AND INITIATIVES THAT CARE FOR MEMORIAL SITES
IN UPPER AUSTRIA (introduced by themselves)
Public care for war graves, victims’ graves and memorial sites 231 – Österreichisches Schwarzes Kreuz/Kriegsgräberfürsorge, Upper Austrian Branch 233 - Mauthausen Komitee Österreich/Oberösterreich 235 - Initiative ‘Wider das Vergessen’ Ansfelden 237 - Verein KZ-Gedenkstatte/Zeitgeschichte Museum Ebensee 238 - Gedenkdienst Komitee Gusen 240 - Verein Schloss Hartheim 241 - Verein Erinnerungsstätte Lager Weyer/Innviertel 243 - Mauthausen Aktiv Steyr 244 - Initiative ‘Welser gegen Faschismus’/ Mauthausen Aktiv Wels-Gunskirchen 247 - Mauthausen Aktiv Vöcklabruck
Abbreviations
Sources and bibliography
Photographs
Contributors
Index
|
En ligne : |
http://www.dandelon.com/intelligentSEARCH.nsf/alldocs/F73585A17DFCC6B2C1256EF500 [...] |
Permalink : |
https://bibliotheque.territoires-memoire.be/pmb/opac_css/index.php?lvl=notice_di |
| |